Jump to content


Photo

Easthampton Lower School - Year Four Class


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
8 replies to this topic

#1 glitchinggecko

glitchinggecko

    Genie-ous Baby Namer

  • BNG Addict
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 5,456 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:127.0.0.1
  • Interests:Gaming, NFL, and F1.

Posted 20 March 2020 - 06:29 AM

Year Four (Turn 9 before Sept 1st)
Ms White - Heidi, Leanna, Katrina, Ruth, Lilliana, Ellen

Allen - Gareth, Reid, Percy, Chance, Oran, Hugh
Anderson - Harold, Seamus, Tyler, Houston, Anderson, Alexander
Atkinson - Ian, Craig, Oliver, Coen, Mitchell, Victor (Sister in Y2)
Butler - Nicole, Philipa, Kayleigh, Nicola, Donna, May (Sisters in Y2 and Y0)
Campbell - Keegan, Jerome, Gregory, Hudson, Hayden, York (Sister in Y0)
Clarke - Zelda, Adeleine, Mary, Callista, Acacia, Nadine
Cox - Joseph, Riley, Darren, Harley, Paul, Felix
Ellis - Matthew, Grant, Martin, Fletcher, Lachlan, Milo
Foster - Gordon, Zane, Fraser, Adam, George, Gabriel
Griffiths - Samara, Leila, Halle, Lana, Olivia, Janae (Mom teaches Y1)
Jackson - Aurora, Imogen, Isabella, Victoria, Lisa, Cassandra
Johnson - Warren, Douglas, Xavier, Jack, Harrison, Simon (Twin)
Johnson - Tristian, Virgil, Thomas, Richard, Lawrence, Christian (Twin)
Lee - Maximilian, Harper, Tucker, Raiden, Leonard, Samson
Miller - Laura, Megan, Malia, Cora, Paula, Esme
Mitchell - Susan, Kiara, Deanna, Cordelia, Delenn, Emily (Sister in Y3, Brother in Y2)
Pearson - Russell, Orion, Frederick, Jackson, Raphael, Robert (Brother in Y2, Sister in Y0)
Saunders - Oscar, Mason, Nathan, Marshall, Anthony, Pierce (Brother in Y2)
Thomas - Ewan, Vincent, Oakley, Carl, Lincoln, Jonas


  • SelenaK likes this

#2 SelenaK

SelenaK

    Epic Baby Namer

  • BNG Addict
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,465 posts
  • Gender:Female
  • Location:England
  • Interests:Fantasy and historical fiction, archery, swimming and I love to cook!

Posted 20 March 2020 - 10:43 AM

Teacher: Ms Ellen Ruth White
 
1. Percy Gareth Allen
2. Alexander 'Sasha' Seamus Anderson
3. Victor Ian Atkinson
4.  May Philipa Butler
5. Gregory 'Rory' York Campbell
6. Zelda Mary Clark
7. Riley Joseph Cox
8. Milo Matthew Ellis
9. Zane George Foster
10. Lana Samara Griffiths
11. Victoria 'Tori' Imogen Jackson 
12/13. Simon Xavier Johnson/Christian 'Kit' Virgil Johnson
14. Samson 'Sonny' Harper Lee
15. Esme Laura Miller
16. Susan 'Zanna' Cordelia
17. Frederick 'Fred' Orion Pearson
18. Oscar Anthony Saunders
19. Vincent Lincoln Thomas
 
Ms Ellen White with her year four class: Percy, Sasha, Victor, May, Rory, Zelda, Riley, Milo, Zane, Lana, Tori, Simon, Kit, Sonny, Esme, Zanna, Fred, Oscar & Vincent.

  • MalloryMae likes this

#3 michal

michal

    Baby Namer

  • Silver Member
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 122 posts

Posted 20 March 2020 - 02:11 PM

Year Four (Turn 9 before Sept 1st)
Ms White - Lilliana Heidi "Lilly" 

Allen - Reid Oran 
Anderson - Alexander Seamus "Alex" 
Atkinson - Mitchell Ian "Mitch" (Sister in Y2)
Butler - Kayleigh Nicola (Sisters in Y2 and Y0)
Campbell - Keegan Jerome (Sister in Y0)
Clarke - Callista Mary "Callie" 
Cox - Riley Joseph
Ellis - Milo Grant 
Foster - Zane Gordon 
Griffiths - Leila Janae (Mom teaches Y1)
Jackson - Aurora Imogen "Rory" 
Johnson - Xavier Jack (Twin)
Johnson - Tristian Richard (Twin)
Lee - Tucker Maximilian "Tuck"
Miller - Megan Laura 
Mitchell - Kiara Emily "Ara" (Sister in Y3, Brother in Y2)
Pearson - Jackson Russell "Jack" (Brother in Y2, Sister in Y0)
Saunders - Mason Pierce (Brother in Y2)
Thomas - Lincoln Jonas "Link" 



#4 MalloryMae

MalloryMae

    Power Baby Namer

  • Gold Member
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 754 posts
  • Gender:Female
  • Location:Shelbyville, IN
  • Interests:Marvel, Star Wars, Disney, Fashion, Baby Names, Clothes (for my girls), Family, Teaching, Reading, Cooking, Baking

Posted 20 March 2020 - 09:39 PM

Year Four Class

Ms. Heidi Ellen White

 

1. Garth Percy Allen

2. Seamus Alexander Anderson

3. Coen Oliver Atkinson (brother to Molly, Year Two)

4. Nicola "Nicky" May Butler (sister to Ari, Year Two, and Sammy, Year Zero)

5. Hudson Gregory Campbell (brother to Daisy, Year Zero)

6. Acacia Mary Clarke

7. Riley Joseph Cox

8. Matthew "Matt" Grant Ellis

9. Fraser Adam Foster

10. Janae Olivia Griffiths (daughter of Mrs. Natalia Griffiths, Year One)

11. Aurora Imogen Jackson

12. Jack Douglas Johnson

13. Thomas "Tommy" Christian Johnson

14. Leonard "Leo" Maximilian Lee

15. Cora Megan Miller

16. Cordelia "Delia" Susan Mitchell (sister to Val, Year Three, and Jake, Year Two)

17. Russell Frederick Pearson (brother to Colin, Year Two, and Louisa, Year Zero)

18. Mason Oscar Saunders (brother to Wes, Year Two)

19. Jonas Vincent Thomas

 

Ms. White with her 19 year four students:

Garth, Seamus, Coen, Nicky, Hudson, Acacia, Riley, Matt, Fraser, Janae, Aurora, Jack, Tommy, Leo, Cora, Delia, Russell, Mason, and Jonas



#5 Pinkmunky

Pinkmunky

    Power Baby Namer

  • Gold Member
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 857 posts
  • Gender:Female
  • Location:Wales UK
  • Interests:Names ⌇ My children ⌇ Supernatural ⌇ I-Zombie ⌇ Lucifer ⌇ Arrowverse ⌇ Jane the virgin ⌇ The Originals ⌇ The Vampire Diaries [Before it ended]

Posted 21 March 2020 - 04:00 AM

Year Four (Turn 9 before Sept 1st)
Ms White - Heidi Lilliana

Allen - Reid Oran
Anderson -Tyler Alexander
Atkinson - Mitchell Coen (Sister in Y2)
Butler - Philipa May (Sisters in Y2 and Y0)
Campbell -  Hudson York (Sister in Y0)
Clarke - Zelda Adeleine
Cox - Riley Felix
Ellis - Grant Milo
Foster - Zane Gordon
Griffiths - Halle Samara (Mom teaches Y1)
Jackson - Aurora Cassandra
Johnson - Warren Douglas (Twin)
Johnson - Tristian Richard (Twin)
Lee - Maximilian Harper
Miller -Malia Esme
Mitchell - Kiara Delenn (Sister in Y3, Brother in Y2)
Pearson - Jackson Raphaelt (Brother in Y2, Sister in Y0)
Saunders -Marshall Pierce (Brother in Y2)
Thomas - Oakley Lincoln



#6 DanielleH

DanielleH

    Epic Baby Namer

  • BNG Addict
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,099 posts
  • Gender:Female
  • Location:Portugal

Posted 22 March 2020 - 04:34 PM

Year Four (Turn 9 before Sept 1st)
Ms White - Katrina Ruth

Allen - Percy Reid Gareth
Anderson - Harold Seamus
Atkinson - Mitchell Oliver (Sister in Y2)

Butler - Philipa May (Sisters in Y2 and Y0)
Campbell - Hayden York (Sister in Y0)
Clarke - Zelda Mary
Cox - Darren Joseph

Ellis - Matthew Grant
Foster - Gordon Gabriel
Griffiths - Olivia Halle (Mom teaches Y1)

Jackson - Imogen Victoria
Johnson - Xavier Douglas (Twin)
Johnson -
Christian Thomas (Twin)

Lee - Samson Raiden

Miller - Malia Esme

Mitchell - Emily Cordelia (Sister in Y3, Brother in Y2)

Pearson - Raphael Orion (Brother in Y2, Sister in Y0)
Saunders - Mason Pierce (Brother in Y2)
Thomas - Ewan Vincent



#7 Remy Hadley

Remy Hadley

    Genie-ous Baby Namer

  • Senior BNG Addict
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 7,547 posts
  • Gender:Female
  • Interests:♥ cloth diapers ♥ baby wearing ♥ birth ♥ natural parenting ♥ jogging ♥ knitting / crocheting ♥ swimming ♥ hiking ♥ cooking ♥ singing ♥ dogs ♥ spaghetti ♥ baby names ♥

Posted 23 March 2020 - 10:25 AM

Year Four (Turn 9 before Sept 1st)
Ms White - Katrina Ellen

Allen - Percy Hugh 
Anderson - Houston Harold 
Atkinson - Oliver Mitchell (Sister Juliette Molly in Y2)
Butler - Philipa May, "Pippa" (Sisters Zaria Estelle in Y2 and Edith Samantha Y0)
Campbell - Hayden Gregory (Sister Margaret Jillian in Y0)
Clarke - Zelda Adeleine 
Cox - Joseph Riley 
Ellis - Milo Fletcher 
Foster - Zane George 
Griffiths - Olivia Halle (Mom teaches Arabella Coraline Y1)
Jackson - Imogen Aurora, "Ginny"
Johnson - Warren Douglas (Twin)
Johnson - Thomas Lawrence (Twin)
Lee - Maximilian Leonard 
Miller - Cora Esme 
Mitchell - Emily Cordelia (Sister Louise Wren, in Y3, Brother Michael Jacob in Y2)
Pearson - Orion Frederick (Brother Isaac Ellis in Y2, Sister Genevieve Josephine in Y0)
Saunders - Oscar Mason (Brother Weston Alan in Y2)
Thomas - Ewan Vincent

 

--- 

 

Year Three (Turn 8 before Sept 1st)
Miss Fletcher - Catherine Zara 

Barnes - Cameron Dillon (Brother Zaiden Alaric in Y0)
Bennett - Brandon Rex
Cook - Elizabeth Aurelia, "Betsy" 
Evans - Mae Elaine
Harrison - Hannah Pauline (Sister Luna Willow in Y2)
Hughes - Eleanor Rowena, "Nell" 
Jones - Asa Noel 
Kelly - Aria Zoey 

Lewis - Jasper Alfred 
Mitchell - Louise Wren (Sister Emily Cordelia in Y4, Brother Michael Jacob in Y2)
Reynolds - Maya Fiona (Sister Eloise Georgina in Y0)
Richardson - Delilah Lucia 
Scott - Darwin Louis 
Shaw - Liam Dominic (Sister Madeleine Niamh in Y1)
Turner - Elric Ashley (Sister Amelia Francesca in Y2, Brother Theodore Byron in Y1)
Watson - Finley Andrew 
Webb - Harvey Joel (Sister Kiera Judith in Y2)
Williams - Elliott Dexter 
Wood - Sebastian Landon 

 

--- 

 

Year Two (Turn 7 before Sept 1st)
Mr Ward - Henry Emmett 

Adams - Kai Adrian
Atkinson - Juliette Molly (Brother in Y4)
Butler - Zaria Estelle (Sisters in Y4 and Edith Samantha Y0)
Chapman - Azalea Lillian, "Zay" 
Cooper - Lochlan Chase (Sister Emilia Carolina in Y1, Mom Gabrielle Cecilia teaches Y0)
Edwards - Julian Alastair 
Fisher - Sabrina Elena (Brother in Finnegan Quillan Y1)
Harrison - Luna Willow (Sister Hannah Pauline in Y3)
Hill - Scarlett Georgia 
Marshall - Archer Killian 
Martin - Beatrice Hazel, "Birdie" 
Mitchell - Michael Jacob (Sisters Emily Cordelia in Y3 and Louise Wren Y4)
Morgan - Nora Adele 
Pearson - Isaac Ellis (Brother in Y4 and Sister Genevieve Josephine in Y0)
Saunders - Weston Alan (Brother in Y4)
Simpson - Rowan Charles 
Smith - Violet Ava  
Turner - Amelia Francesca, "Minnie" (Brothers Elric Ashley in Y3 and Theodore Byron Y1)
Webb - Kiera Judith (Brother Harvey Joel in Y3)

 

---- 

 

One (Turn 6 before Sept 1st)
Mrs Griffiths - Arabella Coraline (Daughter Olivia Halle in Y4)

Bailey - Julia Ursula 
Bell - Gwendolyn Sarah, "Gwen" 
Brown - Matilda Ruby, "Tilly" (Sister Linnea June in Y0)
Collins - Isabelle Sophia, "Izzy" 
Cooper - Emilia Carolina, "Em"  (Brother Lochlan Chase in Y1, Mom Gabrielle Cecilia teaches Y0)
Davies - Gemma Ariadne 
Fisher - Finnegan Quillan, "Finn" (Sister Sabrina Elena in Y2)
Green - Piper Evangeline
King - Lilith Hailey, "Lily" 
Phillips - Roan Wyatt 
Powell - Ryker Benjamin, "Ry" (Twin)
Powell - Wesley Peter, "Wes" (Twin)
Shaw - Madeleine Niamh, "Maddy" (Brother Liam Dominic in Y3)
Taylor - Odin Rhys, "Odie" 
Thompson - Charlotte Adriana, "Char" 
Turner - Theodore Byron, "Teddy" (Brother Elric Ashley in Y3, Sister Amelia Francesca in Y2)
Wilkinson - Miles Grady (Sister Freya Rosalyn in Y0)
Wilson - Luciana Rosalie, "Lucy" 
Wright - Poppy Jolene (Brother Declan Jordan "Ducky" in Y0)

---

 

 Reception (Year Zero) (Turn 5 before Sept 1st)
Mrs Cooper - Gabrielle Cecelia (Son Lochlan Chase in Y2, Daughter Emilia Carolina in Y1)

Baker - Aidan Lennox
Barnes - Zaiden Alaric, "Zay" (Brother Cameron Dillon in Y3)
Brown - Linnea June (Sister Matilda Ruby, "Tilly" in Y1) 
Butler -  Edith Samantha, "Edie" 
(Sisters in Y4 and Zaria Estelle in Y2)
Campbell - Margaret Jillian, "Maisie" 
Carter - Penelope Alexandra, "Poppy" 
Fletcher - Elsa Chloe, "Elsie" (Mom teaches Y3)
Moore - Olive Sophie 
Morris - Edward Maxwell, "Ned" 
Murphy - Phoebe Skye 
Parker - Camilla Oriana, "Millie" 
Pearson - Genevieve Josephine, "Evie" (Brothers in Y4 and Y2)
Price - Greyson Silas 
Reynolds - Eloise Georgina, "Ellie" (Sister Maya Fiona in Y3)
Roberts - Ethan Damian 
Walker - Cedric Spencer, "Ced" 
Wilkinson - Freya Rosalyn (Brother Miles Grady in Y1)
Wright - Declan Jordan, "Ducky" (Sister Poppy Jolene in Y1)
Young - Cyrus William, "Cy"



#8 glitchinggecko

glitchinggecko

    Genie-ous Baby Namer

  • BNG Addict
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 5,456 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:127.0.0.1
  • Interests:Gaming, NFL, and F1.

Posted 25 March 2020 - 06:33 PM

Ms Katrina 'Trina' Ellen White [29]

Gareth 'Gaz' Reid Allen [8]
Alexander 'Alex' Tyler Anderson [8]
Oliver 'Olly' Coen Atkinson [8]
Nicola 'Nicki' May Butler [8]
Gregory 'Greg' Jerome Campbell [8]
Zelda 'Zel' Nadine Clarke [9]
Joseph 'Joe' Paul Cox [8]
Matthew 'Matt' Grant Ellis [8]
Gabriel 'Gabe' Adam Foster [8]
Olivia 'Liv' Janae Griffiths [8]
Isabella 'Izzy' Cassandra Jackson [9]
Warren 'Ren' Douglas Johnson [8]
Thomas 'Tom' Richard Johnson [8]
Samson 'Sam' Tucker Lee [8]
Megan 'Meg' Esme Miller [8]
Cordelia 'Delia' Emily Mitchell [9]
Raphael 'Raph' Orion Pearson [9]
Mason 'Mase' Oscar Saunders [9]
Lincoln 'Linc' Carl Thomas [8]



#9 Meghan<3

Meghan<3

    Legendary Baby Namer

  • BNG Addict
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,513 posts
  • Gender:Female
  • Location:United States
  • Interests:Baby names, writing, reading, baking, fashion

Posted 14 April 2020 - 07:53 AM

Year Four (Turn 9 before Sept 1st)

 

Ms. Ellen Ruth White

 

Reid Gareth Allen (9/2/10)

Alexander Seamus "Alex" Anderson (5/30/11)

Oliver Mitchell Atkinson (9/30/10) [Brother of Molly (Y2)]

Nicole May Butler (6/10/11) [Sister of Arianna (Y2) & Samantha (Y0)]

Gregory Hudson "Greg" Campbell (3/14/11) [Brother of Daisy (Y0)]

Zelda Nadine Clarke (10/12/10)

Riley Darren Cox (4/12/11)

Matthew Lachlan "Matt" Ellis (2/28/11)

Gabriel Zane "Gabe" Foster (12/13/10)

Leila Janae Griffiths (7/5/11) [Daughter of Mrs. Griffiths (Y1 teacher)]

Aurora Isabella Jackson (11/20/10)

Xavier Douglas Johnson (5/15/11) (Twin)

Richard Thomas "Rick" Johnson (5/15/11) (Twin)

Samson Tucker Lee (9/28/10)

Cora Megan Miller (1/7/11)

Emily Cordelia Mitchell (2/1/11) [Sister to Ivy (Y3) & Austin (Y2)]

Russell Frederick Pearson (3/23/11) [Brother to Isaac (Y2) & Nina (Y0)]

Nathan Marshall Saunders (6/11/11) [Brother of Kyle (Y2)]

Lincoln Oakley Thomas (8/2/11)

 





1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users