Jump to content


Photo

Easthampton Lower School - Year Three Class


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
8 replies to this topic

#1 glitchinggecko

glitchinggecko

    Genie-ous Baby Namer

  • BNG Addict
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 5,456 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:127.0.0.1
  • Interests:Gaming, NFL, and F1.

Posted 20 March 2020 - 06:28 AM

Year Three (Turn 8 before Sept 1st)
Miss Fletcher - Sierra, Abigail, Ada, Zara, Miranda, Catherine

Barnes - Dillon, Quentin, Gary, Samuel, Cameron, James (Brother in Y0)
Bennett - Marcus, Kellan, Van, Brandon, David, Rex
Cook - Elizabeth, Sienna, Polly, Tabitha, Aurelia, Catalina
Evans - Heather, Raquel, Diane, Mae, Andrea, Elaine
Harrison - Lara, Hannah, Pauline, Anya, Barbara, Yvonne (Sister in Y2)
Hughes - Eleanor, Jessica, Rowena, Rachel, Lauren, Julianne
Jones - Yates, Yale, Asa, Noel, John, Brady
Kelly - Alaina, Bridget, Alicia, Aria, Breanna, Zoey
Lewis - Asher, Jasper, Alfred, Franklin, Guy, Leonardo
Mitchell - Aviana, Valerie, Louise, Ivy, Wren, Talia (Sister in Y4, Brother in Y2)
Reynolds - Maia, Maya, Christina, Leona, Fiona, Faith (Sister in Y0)
Richardson - Quinn, Leia, Lucia, Yasmin, Delilah, Summer
Scott - Stuart, Sullivan, Darwin, Dean, Louis, Kelvin
Shaw - Jamison, Dominic, Stefan, Shane, Liam, Jay (Sister in Y1)
Turner - Ashley, Anakin, Scott, Kane, Elric, Wade (Sister in Y2, Brother in Y1)
Watson - Jamie, Andrew, Finley, Anton, Judson, Kian
Webb - Seth, Beckett, Erik, Joel, Harvey, Bradley (Sister in Y2)
Williams - Parker, Donovan, Dexter, Elliott, Sean, Brendan
Wood - Landon, Carson, Lee, Sebastian, Dale, Cooper


  • SelenaK likes this

#2 SelenaK

SelenaK

    Epic Baby Namer

  • BNG Addict
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,465 posts
  • Gender:Female
  • Location:England
  • Interests:Fantasy and historical fiction, archery, swimming and I love to cook!

Posted 20 March 2020 - 10:31 AM

Teacher: Miss Ada Catherine Fletcher

 

1. James 'Jamie' Quentin Barnes

2. Kellan Marcus Bennett

3. Aurelia 'Lia' Catalina Cook

4. Raquel Andrea Evans

5. Anya Yvonne Harrison

6. Eleanor 'Leni' Julianne Hughes

7. Asa Yale Jones

8. Aria 'Ari' Bridget Kelly

9. Leonardo 'Leo' Asher Guy Lewis

10. Valerie 'Val' Louise Mitchell

11. Maia Christina Reynolds

12. Summer Quinn Richardson

13. Sullivan 'Sully' Stuart Scott

14. Dominic Liam Shaw

15. Ashley Kane Turner

16. Andrew 'Drew' Finley Watson

17. Erik Beckett Webb

18. Dexter Elliott Williams

19. Lee Carson Wood

 

Miss Ada Fletcher with her year three class: Jamie, Kellan, Lia, Raquel, Anya, Leni, Asa, Ari, Leo, Val, Maia, Summer, Sully, Dominic, Ashley, Drew, Erik, Dexter & Lee.


  • MalloryMae likes this

#3 michal

michal

    Baby Namer

  • Silver Member
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 122 posts

Posted 20 March 2020 - 02:09 PM

Year Three (Turn 8 before Sept 1st)
Miss Fletcher - Zara Catherine 

Barnes - Quentin James (Brother in Y0)
Bennett - Brandon Marcus 
Cook - Sienna Elizabeth 
Evans - Mae Diane 
Harrison - Lara Yvonne (Sister in Y2)
Hughes - Lauren Rachel
Jones - Brady Noel 
Kelly - Alaina Bridget "Laini" 
Lewis - Asher Franklin 
Mitchell - Wren Valerie (Sister in Y4, Brother in Y2)
Reynolds - Maya Faith (Sister in Y0)
Richardson - Delilah Yasmin "Lila" 
Scott - Sullivan Louis "Sully" 
Shaw - Liam Jay (Sister in Y1)
Turner - Wade Elric (Sister in Y2, Brother in Y1)
Watson - Finley Andrew "Finn" 
Webb - Beckett Harvey "Beck" (Sister in Y2)
Williams - Parker Sean 
Wood - Landon Cooper 



#4 MalloryMae

MalloryMae

    Power Baby Namer

  • Gold Member
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 754 posts
  • Gender:Female
  • Location:Shelbyville, IN
  • Interests:Marvel, Star Wars, Disney, Fashion, Baby Names, Clothes (for my girls), Family, Teaching, Reading, Cooking, Baking

Posted 20 March 2020 - 08:56 PM

Year Three Class

Miss Ada Catherine Fletcher

 

1. Cameron "Cam" James Barnes (brother to Cain, Year One)

2. Van Marcus Bennett

3. Polly Catalina Cook

4. Heather Raquel Evans

5. Lara Yvonne Harrison (sister to Vera, Year Two)

6. Rowena Lauren Hughes

7. Yates Asa Jones

8. Bridget Alicia Kelly

9. Jasper Franklin Lewis

10. Valerie "Val" Louise Mitchell (sister to Delia, Year Four, and Jake, Year Two)

11. Leona Maia Reynolds (sister to Eloise, Year Zero)

12. Leia Summer Richardson

13. Louis Dean Scott

14. Dominic "Dom" Stefan Shaw (brother to Annie, Year One)

15. Scott Anakin Turner (brother to Franny, Year Two, and Ronan, Year One)

16. Jamie Andrew Watson

17. Bradley Harvey Webb (brother to Keira, Year Two)

18. Brendan Elliott Williams

19. Carson Lee Wood

 

Miss Fletcher with her 19 year three students:

Cam, Van, Polly, Heather, Lara, Rowena, Yates, Bridget, Jasper, Val, Leona, Leia, Louis, Dom, Scott, Jamie, Bradley, Brendan, and Carson



#5 Pinkmunky

Pinkmunky

    Power Baby Namer

  • Gold Member
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 857 posts
  • Gender:Female
  • Location:Wales UK
  • Interests:Names ⌇ My children ⌇ Supernatural ⌇ I-Zombie ⌇ Lucifer ⌇ Arrowverse ⌇ Jane the virgin ⌇ The Originals ⌇ The Vampire Diaries [Before it ended]

Posted 21 March 2020 - 03:54 AM

Year Three (Turn 8 before Sept 1st)
Miss Fletcher - Sierra Catherine

Barnes - Dillon James (Brother in Y0)
Bennett - Kellan Rex
Cook - Aurelia Elizabeth
Evans -  Mae Elaine
Harrison - Anya Yvonne (Sister in Y2)
Hughes - Rowena Julianne
Jones -Asa Brady
Kelly - Breanna Zoey
Lewis - Asher Franklin
Mitchell - Talia Wren (Sister in Y4, Brother in Y2)
Reynolds - Leona Faith (Sister in Y0)
Richardson - Leia Quinn
Scott - Sullivan Dean
Shaw - Jamison Jay (Sister in Y1)
Turner - Elric Wade (Sister in Y2, Brother in Y1)
Watson - Judson Finley
Webb -  Beckett Harvey (Sister in Y2)
Williams - Parker Elliott,
Wood - Landon Dale



#6 DanielleH

DanielleH

    Epic Baby Namer

  • BNG Addict
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,099 posts
  • Gender:Female
  • Location:Portugal

Posted 22 March 2020 - 04:00 PM

Year Three (Turn 8 before Sept 1st)
Miss Fletcher - Sierra Catherine

Barnes - Quentin James (Brother in Y0)
Bennett - Kellan David
Cook - Sienna Elizabeth

Evans - Elaine Raquel
Harrison - Barbara Yvonne (Sister in Y2)
Hughes - Jessica Lauren
Jones - Asa Noel 

Kelly - Alaina Bridget

Lewis - Franklin Guy
Mitchell - Valerie Louise (Sister in Y4, Brother in Y2)
Reynolds - Christina Faith (Sister in Y0)
Richardson - Delilah Quinn

Scott - Darwin Louis
Shaw - Liam Jamison (Sister in Y1)
Turner - Wade Scott (Sister in Y2, Brother in Y1)
Watson - Andrew Finley
Webb - Seth Bradley (Sister in Y2)
Williams - Sean Donovan Parker

Wood - Sebastian Dale



#7 Remy Hadley

Remy Hadley

    Genie-ous Baby Namer

  • Senior BNG Addict
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 7,547 posts
  • Gender:Female
  • Interests:♥ cloth diapers ♥ baby wearing ♥ birth ♥ natural parenting ♥ jogging ♥ knitting / crocheting ♥ swimming ♥ hiking ♥ cooking ♥ singing ♥ dogs ♥ spaghetti ♥ baby names ♥

Posted 23 March 2020 - 10:15 AM

Year Three (Turn 8 before Sept 1st)
Miss Fletcher - Catherine Zara 

Barnes - Cameron Dillon (Brother Zaiden Alaric in Y0)
Bennett - Brandon Rex
Cook - Elizabeth Aurelia, "Betsy" 
Evans - Mae Elaine
Harrison - Hannah Pauline (Sister Luna Willow in Y2)
Hughes - Eleanor Rowena, "Nell" 
Jones - Asa Noel 
Kelly - Aria Zoey 

Lewis - Jasper Alfred 
Mitchell - Louise Wren (Sister in Y4, Brother Michael Jacob in Y2)
Reynolds - Maya Fiona (Sister Eloise Georgina in Y0)
Richardson - Delilah Lucia 
Scott - Darwin Louis 
Shaw - Liam Dominic (Sister Madeleine Niamh in Y1)
Turner - Elric Ashley (Sister Amelia Francesca in Y2, Brother Theodore Byron in Y1)
Watson - Finley Andrew 
Webb - Harvey Joel (Sister Kiera Judith in Y2)
Williams - Elliott Dexter 
Wood - Sebastian Landon 

 

--- 

 

Year Two (Turn 7 before Sept 1st)
Mr Ward - Henry Emmett 

Adams - Kai Adrian
Atkinson - Juliette Molly (Brother in Y4)
Butler - Zaria Estelle (Sisters in Y4 and Edith Samantha Y0)
Chapman - Azalea Lillian, "Zay" 
Cooper - Lochlan Chase (Sister Emilia Carolina in Y1, Mom Gabrielle Cecilia teaches Y0)
Edwards - Julian Alastair 
Fisher - Sabrina Elena (Brother in Finnegan Quillan Y1)
Harrison - Luna Willow (Sister Hannah Pauline in Y3)
Hill - Scarlett Georgia 
Marshall - Archer Killian 
Martin - Beatrice Hazel, "Birdie" 
Mitchell - Michael Jacob (Sisters in Y3 and Y4)
Morgan - Nora Adele 
Pearson - Isaac Ellis (Brother in Y4 and Sister Genevieve Josephine in Y0)
Saunders - Weston Alan (Brother in Y4)
Simpson - Rowan Charles 
Smith - Violet Ava  
Turner - Amelia Francesca, "Minnie" (Brothers Elric Ashley in Y3 and Theodore Byron Y1)
Webb - Kiera Judith (Brother Harvey Joel in Y3)

 

---- 

 

One (Turn 6 before Sept 1st)
Mrs Griffiths - Arabella Coraline (Daughter in Y4)

Bailey - Julia Ursula 
Bell - Gwendolyn Sarah, "Gwen" 
Brown - Matilda Ruby, "Tilly" (Sister Linnea June in Y0)
Collins - Isabelle Sophia, "Izzy" 
Cooper - Emilia Carolina, "Em"  (Brother Lochlan Chase in Y1, Mom Gabrielle Cecilia teaches Y0)
Davies - Gemma Ariadne 
Fisher - Finnegan Quillan, "Finn" (Sister Sabrina Elena in Y2)
Green - Piper Evangeline
King - Lilith Hailey, "Lily" 
Phillips - Roan Wyatt 
Powell - Ryker Benjamin, "Ry" (Twin)
Powell - Wesley Peter, "Wes" (Twin)
Shaw - Madeleine Niamh, "Maddy" (Brother Liam Dominic in Y3)
Taylor - Odin Rhys, "Odie" 
Thompson - Charlotte Adriana, "Char" 
Turner - Theodore Byron, "Teddy" (Brother Elric Ashley in Y3, Sister Amelia Francesca in Y2)
Wilkinson - Miles Grady (Sister Freya Rosalyn in Y0)
Wilson - Luciana Rosalie, "Lucy" 
Wright - Poppy Jolene (Brother Declan Jordan "Ducky" in Y0)

---

 

 Reception (Year Zero) (Turn 5 before Sept 1st)
Mrs Cooper - Gabrielle Cecelia (Son Lochlan Chase in Y2, Daughter Emilia Carolina in Y1)

Baker - Aidan Lennox
Barnes - Zaiden Alaric, "Zay" (Brother Cameron Dillon in Y3)
Brown - Linnea June (Sister Matilda Ruby, "Tilly" in Y1) 
Butler -  Edith Samantha, "Edie" 
(Sisters in Y4 and Zaria Estelle in Y2)
Campbell - Margaret Jillian, "Maisie" 
Carter - Penelope Alexandra, "Poppy" 
Fletcher - Elsa Chloe, "Elsie" (Mom teaches Y3)
Moore - Olive Sophie 
Morris - Edward Maxwell, "Ned" 
Murphy - Phoebe Skye 
Parker - Camilla Oriana, "Millie" 
Pearson - Genevieve Josephine, "Evie" (Brothers in Y4 and Y2)
Price - Greyson Silas 
Reynolds - Eloise Georgina, "Ellie" (Sister Maya Fiona in Y3)
Roberts - Ethan Damian 
Walker - Cedric Spencer, "Ced" 
Wilkinson - Freya Rosalyn (Brother Miles Grady in Y1)
Wright - Declan Jordan, "Ducky" (Sister Poppy Jolene in Y1)
Young - Cyrus William, "Cy"



#8 glitchinggecko

glitchinggecko

    Genie-ous Baby Namer

  • BNG Addict
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 5,456 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:127.0.0.1
  • Interests:Gaming, NFL, and F1.

Posted 25 March 2020 - 06:32 PM

Miss Catherine 'Cate' Abigail Fletcher [34]

James 'Jamie' Dillon Barnes [7]
Marcus 'Marc' Rex Bennett [8]
Elizabeth 'Eliza' Aurelia Cook [7]
Diane 'Di' Mae Evans [7]
Yvonne 'Yvey' Anya Harrison [7]
Eleanor 'Ellie' Jessica Hughes [8]
John 'JB' Brady Jones [7]
Breanna 'Bree' Aria Kelly [7]
Alfred 'Alfie' Jasper Lewis [8]
Talia 'Tally' Valerie Mitchell [7]
Christina 'Chrissie' Faith Reynolds [8]
Delilah 'Dee' Quinn Richardson [7]
Sullivan 'Sully' Darwin Scott [8]
Dominic 'Dom' Jay Shaw [8]
Ashley 'Ash' Scott Turner [8]
Andrew 'Andy' Kian Watson [7]
Bradley 'Brad' Seth Webb [8]
Dexter 'Dex' Sean Williams [8]
Sebastian 'Seb' Dale Wood [8]



#9 Meghan<3

Meghan<3

    Legendary Baby Namer

  • BNG Addict
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,513 posts
  • Gender:Female
  • Location:United States
  • Interests:Baby names, writing, reading, baking, fashion

Posted 14 April 2020 - 08:12 AM

Year Three (Turn 8 before Sept 1st)

 

Miss Abigail Catherine "Abbie" Fletcher [Mother of Chloe (Y0)]

 

Dillon Samuel Barnes (12/7/11) [Brother of Patrick (Y0)]
Rex David Bennett (3/31/12)
Sienna Elizabeth Cook (9/15/11)
Heather Mae Evans (7/28/12)
Anya Pauline Harrison (1/1/12) [Sister of Willow (Y2)]
Lauren Eleanor Hughes (5/6/12)
Brady Asa Jones (10/11/11)
Aria Bridget Kelly (12/27/11)
Jasper Alfred Lewis (4/16/12)
Ivy Wren Mitchell (8/13/12) [Sister of Emily (Y4) & Austin (Y2)]
Maia Faith Reynolds (7/22/12) [(Sister of Eloise (Y0)]
Delilah Quinn Richardson (2/14/12)
Dean Sullivan Scott (5/10/12)
Dominic Liam Shaw (6/23/12) [Brother of Maddie (Y1)]
Wade Elric Turner (10/15/11) [Brother of Amelia (Y2) & Theo (Y1)]
Finley Andrew Watson (4/4/12)
Bradley Erik Webb (5/19/12) [Brother of Brianna (Y2)]
Elliott Donovan Williams (1/17/12)
Sebastian Lee Wood (9/18/11)






1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users