Jump to content


Photo

CAC - create a class


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
5 replies to this topic

#1 Remy Hadley

Remy Hadley

    Genie-ous Baby Namer

  • Senior BNG Addict
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 7,463 posts
  • Gender:Female
  • Interests:♥ cloth diapers ♥ baby wearing ♥ birth ♥ natural parenting ♥ jogging ♥ knitting / crocheting ♥ swimming ♥ hiking ♥ cooking ♥ singing ♥ dogs ♥ spaghetti ♥ baby names ♥

Posted 11 May 2019 - 01:59 PM

I copied and pasted from my notepad on my phone so hopefully this goes over well 😆

CAC - pre-K through 5th grade

PRESCHOOL
Ms. Summers | Greta, Eileen, Savannah, Elizabeth, Mae
Ms. Webber | Carly, Jamie, Paige, Michelle, Louise

Cervantes | Izan, Máximo, Tomas, Eduardo, Miguel (sibling in 5th)
Driscoll | McKenna, Rosemary, Lily, Susan, Brooklyn
Duvall | Luna, Danica, Charlotte, Lola, Madeleine
Ellison | Christopher, Bennett, David, Wilbur, George
Goodman | Onyx, Addison, Cedar, James, Elliot
Haywood | Aaliyah, Calliope, Summer, Stella, Rhiannon (siblings in 5th, 3rd, and K)
Hubbard | Nancy, Dorothy, Gwendolyn, Catherine, Ellen
Jordan | Dexter, Riley, Finn, Bradley, Taylor
Lambert | Constantine, Phillip, Xander, Dominic, Nathan
Lozano | Xiomara, Carolina, Isadora, Sofia, Adriana
Mercado | Elisa, Olivia, Mariposa, Viviana, Jade
Mitchell | Arthur, Deacon, Zane, Arrow, Henry
Nunez | Elias, Dante, Enzo, Samuel, Jacob
Parker | Liam, Elijah, Daniel, Andrew, Evan
Villanueva | Isaiah, Agustin, Cruz, Joaquin, Moises
Welch | Karen, Isla, Emily, Lindsey, Vivienne
Wiggins | Samuel, Eli, Everest, Nicholas, Micah
Zane | Lennon, Delilah, Harper, Piper, Poppy

-

KINDERGARTEN
Mr. Quinn | Taylor, Vincent, Alexander, Noah, David
Ms. Pugh | Madison, Kathleen, Abigail, Haley, Anna

Acosta | Louis, Andrea, Sebastian, Leo, Phillip
Beasley | Kyron, Aiden, Tayvin, Miles, Elijah
Briggs | Meadow, Alexandra, Theodora, Jenna, Caroline
Burton | Amelia, Sophie, Evangeline, Aurora, Abigail
Callahan | Dean, Gus, Ian, Liam, Peter, Reid
Davies | Emmett, Owen, Charles, Samuel, Ryder (sibling in 1st)
Delgado | Valentina, Lucy, Olive, Gabriella, Alana
Duffy | Beatrix, Imogen, Iris, Arabella, Taylor
Fleming | Malcolm, Sky, Alex, Elliot, Benjamin
Galvan | Betsy, Helena, Mae, Bernadette, Elise
Greene | Olympia, Sybil, Lynn, Nova, Avery (sibling in 1st)
Haywood | Scarlett, Gemma, Emmeline, Willow, Brooklyn (siblings in 5th, 3rd, and Pre-K)
Ingram | Connor, Loyal, Zachary, Aubrey, Samuel
Krawford | Cadence, Autumn, Bryn, Eden, Zoey
Landry | Skyler, Ayana, Leoni, Nariah, Brooklyn
Potter | Imogen, Astrid, Artemis, Edith, Kate
Vyner | Odell, Charles, Dean, Nicholas, Finley
Yeatman | Soren, Cooper, August, Mekhi, Eugene

-

FIRST GRADE
Mr. Zavala | Emilio, Jon, Stefan, Benjamin, Victor
Mr. Haviv | Abram, Moshe, Asher, Asa, Ori

Arellano | Viviana, Winter, Dove, Luna, Penelope
Buckley | Constance, Ariana, Eden, Rose, Winifred
Burke | Giana, Kaira, Krishna, Zelda, Rosamund
Camacho | Ronnie, Aiden, Kellan, Wesley, Hugh
Choi | Min Joon, Chin-Hwa, Ji, Kyu, Ryan, Jesse
Davies | Oliver, Logan, William, Theodore, Eli (sibling in K)
Dunn | Joseph, Loren, Bentley, Ezra, Finley
Duran | Ariana, Lillian, Margo, Lila, Willow, Scarlett
Eccles | Zoey, Arabella, Catherine, Eleanor, Faye (sibling in 3rd)
Fisk | Avery, Maxine, Lorelei, Jean, James
Greene | Benjamin, Ignatius, Cato, Osiris, Alexander (sibling in K)
Hancock | Brody, Lincoln, Dean, Oliver, Ashton
Haney | Willow, Piper, Seraphina, Aria, Carys
Iggleden | Margaret, Lavender, Fleur, Ashlyn, Laurel
Lowell | Kingston, Silas, Warren, Jackson, Thayer
McCann | Isobel, Zoey, Paige, Dylan, Elizabeth
Newton | Wallace, Baxter, Archie, Edwin, Gus
Page | Cecily, Florence, Emmeline, Cassia, Adeline
Vaughn | Joel, Keola, Martell, Emery, Rowan



SECOND GRADE
Ms. Flores | Selena, Maria, Evelina, Rosalba, Zosia
Ms. Stanton | Lara, Anastasia, Alisa, Zariyah, Mila

Allan | Taylor, Riley, Lyric, Reese, Cameron
Ashurst | Ryan, Eli, Gregory, Charles, Avery
Berry | Maddox, Addison, Dashiell, Waylon, Theodore
Buchanan | Anna, Imogen, Cypress, Violet, Joan (sibling in 4th)
Foster | Shauna, Aspen, Reina, Scarlett, Genevieve
Grey | Corrine, Amelia, Elliot, Dylan, Willow
Irwin | Wyatt, Jacob, Miles, Phineas, Nathaniel
Jackson | Creed, Phillip, Ryker, Jagger, Scott
Mata | Edwin, Rueben, Michael, Nathaniel, Ryder
Morris | Ivy, Beatrice, Juliet, Ruby, Sadie, Matilda
Mullins | Evelyn, Poet, Sonnet, Fable, Catherine
Pritchard | Maisie, Clementine, Clara, Violet, Eliza
Rogers | Daisy, Emily, Sarah, Louise, Mila
Shaw | Leela, Rhiannon, Skyler, Emma, Galilea
Tisdall | Milo, Hudson, Declan, Bennett, Wesley
Twiggs | Anastasia, Polly, Octavia, Lila, Rosalie
Upton | Mabel, Lillian, Elliot, Vivienne, Kellyn
Veevers | Camden, Lincoln, Noah, Jane, William
Voakes | Finley, River, Matthew, Byron, Blaise
York | Cillian, Elliot, Harrison, Emmett, Jesse

-

THIRD GRADE
Ms. Zhang | Adeline, Yuet, Xueman, Tai, Meili, Maxine
Mr. Corbett | Julian, Wesley, Isaiah, Avery, Dean

Becker | Audrey, Rosalie, Gloria, Margaret, Maya
Debenham | Mitchell, Rhys, Walter, Lucas, Henry
Eccles | Juniper, Marley, Charlotte, Everly, Maxine (sibling in 1st)
Grant | Elizan, Jiro, Riley, Mariko, Cayden
Haywood | Hannah, Jillian, Juliette, Kathleen, Annabelle (siblings in 5th, K, and Pre-K)
Jessop | Aubrey, Cara, Emmeline, Molly, Christine
Kearney | Shannon, Maeve, Ella, Saoirse, Keira
Kenchington | Noah, Liam, Reese, Finley, Carter
Montgomery | Eden, Ruby, Willa, Luna, Kate (sibling in 4th)
Reynolds | Delta, Fable, Layla, Harlow, Maeve
Rose | Asa, Ethan, Dominic, Mackenzie, William
Samsford | Neville, Waylon, Christoper, Owen, Calder
Sewell | Emma, Maeve, Mattea, Oriana, Joan
Tewksbury | Cara, Lily, Harriet, Aubrey, Mabel
Thistleton | Oswald, Maxwell, Jayson, Brennan, Connor
Underwood | Tobias, Yeats, Derek, Reese, Emmett
Vinicombe | Otto, Reid, Matthew, Jagger, Thomas
Young | Eloise, Cordelia, Allyn, Catherine, Saffron



FOURTH GRADE
Ms. Wynn | Adrienne, McKenna, Joan, Olivia, Charlotte
Ms. Dylan | Kelsie, Elise, Cecilia, Juliet, Faye

Buchanan | Cora, Lily, Agnes, Josephine, Frances (sibling in 2nd)
Cagney | Kamal, John, Owen, Nasir, Daniyal
Diaz | Olivia, Veronica, Zara, Lillian, Aurora
Glover | Carys, Aria, Lina, Nia, Zahara, Paz
Ingles | Jamie, Oscar, Zeke, Harrison, Alexander
Johnson | Spencer, Charles, Ashley, Everett, Jane
Joseph | Benjamin, Hazel, Theodore, Avery, Alexander
Knowles | Gemma, Lilith, Dana, Brinley, Rae
Lancashire | Blaise, Hayes, Crosby, Phoenix, Theo
Mercer | Ruby, Julia, Ella, Hannah, Quinn
Montgomery | Iris, Eve, Zoey, Clara, Jane (sibling in 3rd)
Nichols | Rose, Odette, Vivienne, Olivia, Gwendolyn
Ostell | Holden, Elijah, Oberon, Jacob, Wolfe
Petherbridge | Claire, Eva, Luna, Olive, Jane
Quinton | Jonah, Henry, Stetson, Elias, Crash
Reavey | Charlotte, Stella, Josephine, Augusta, Louisa
Selwyn | Phoebe, Daphne, Nora, Waverly, Kay
Wells | Henry, Arthur,Sebastian, Logan, Jasper



FIFTH GRADE
Ms. Collins | Clara, Sarah, Eleanor, Jocelyn, Jane
Mr. Lee | Andrew, Jacob, Timothy, Benjamin, Roscoe

Alexander | Margo, Ramona, Charlotte, Jane, Maisie
Butler | Camille, Daphne, Bethany, Margo, Alexandra
Byers | John, Rocket, Danger, Finley, Michael
Casteneda | Jaslene, Zaniya, Sydney, Alejandra, Rae
Cervantes | Mariana, Valentina, Ana Sofia, Salome, Violeta (sibling in pre-k)
Chapman | Georgia, Louise, Sarah, Odette, Lola
Donlan | Samuel, Bennett, Jesse, Lucas, Frost
Emerson | Collins, Isla, Lily, Rosemary, Isobel
Grey | Wilhelmina, Josephine, Stella, Poppy, Vivienne
Haywood | William, Seeley, Dashiell, Everett, Isaac (siblings in 5th, 3rd, K, and Pre-K)
Haywood | Connor, Briggs, Jagger, Maxwell, Matthew (siblings in 5th, 3rd, K, and Pre-K)
Hodges | Kayla, Jada, Natalie, KNia, Nahla
Kelley | Sullivan, Atticus, Felix, Nathaniel, Calypso
Lowery | Connor, Darwin, Simon, Ernest, Ignatius
Ochoa | Gael, Xavier, Anthony, Henry, Alexander
Riordan | Colton, Oakley, Phoenix, Bridge, Elijah
Sallis | True, Dexter, Odin, Everett, Crash
Shaw | Beckett, Allen, William, Cillian, Everett
Thorne | Greyson, Cody, Gregory, Wallace, Jensen
Zellis | Martin, Carl, Oliver, Frederick, Benjamin
Zuniga | Diana, Marisol, Laura, Astrid, Allyn
  • Meghan<3 likes this

#2 Remy Hadley

Remy Hadley

    Genie-ous Baby Namer

  • Senior BNG Addict
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 7,463 posts
  • Gender:Female
  • Interests:♥ cloth diapers ♥ baby wearing ♥ birth ♥ natural parenting ♥ jogging ♥ knitting / crocheting ♥ swimming ♥ hiking ♥ cooking ♥ singing ♥ dogs ♥ spaghetti ♥ baby names ♥

Posted 14 May 2019 - 05:22 PM

PRESCHOOL
Ms. Summers | Elizabeth Greta Betsy
Ms. Webber | Paige Louise

Cervantes | Máximo Miguel (sibling in 5th)
Driscoll | Rosemary Brooklyn Romy
Duvall | Madeleine Charlotte Maddie
Ellison | Christopher Wilbur Chris
Goodman | Onyx Elliot
Haywood | Stella Rhiannon (siblings in 5th, 3rd, and K)
Hubbard | Nancy Catherine Nan
Jordan | Riley Dexter
Lambert | Constantine Phillip
Lozano | Xiomara Isadora Xi
Mercado | Mariposa Viviana Posy
Mitchell | Henry Arrow
Nunez | Elias Jacob
Parker | Elijah Liam Eli
Villanueva | Cruz Joaquin
Welch | Isla Vivienne
Wiggins | Samuel Everest Sammy
Zane | Delilah Poppy

Miss Betsy and Miss Paige with students,
Máximo, Romy, Maddie, Chris, Onyx, Stella, Nan, Riley, Constantine, Xi, Posy, Henry, Elias, Eli, Cruz, Isla, Sammy, and Delilah
-

KINDERGARTEN
Mr. Quinn | Alexander Noah Lex
Ms. Pugh | Anna Kathleen

Acosta | Sebastian Andrea Phillip Bash
Beasley | Kyron Aiden Ky
Briggs | Theodora Caroline Dottie
Burton | Aurora Sophie Auri
Callahan | Reid Gus
Davies | Ryder Charles (sibling in 1st)
Delgado | Valentina Olive V
Duffy | Imogen Beatrix Ginny
Fleming | Elliot Sky Ellie
Galvan | Helena Betsy Nell
Greene | Olympia Sybil Ollie (sibling in 1st)
Haywood | Emmeline Scarlett Emmy (siblings in 5th, 3rd, and Pre-K)
Ingram | Connor Aubrey
Krawford | Eden Zoey
Landry | Ayana Brooklyn
Potter | Edith Artemis Edie
Vyner | Nicholas Odell Nick
Yeatman | August Eugene Gus

Mr. Lex and Miss Anna with students,
Bash, Ky, Dottie, Auri, Reid, Ryder, V, Ginny, Ellie, Nell, Ollie, Emmy, Conner, Eden, Ayana, Edie, Nick, and Gus
-

FIRST GRADE
Mr. Zavala | Emilio Benjamin Victor
Mr. Haviv | Abram Asher

Arellano | Viviana Dove Vivi
Buckley | Rose Eden Rosie
Burke | Zelda Rosamund
Camacho | Aiden Hugh
Choi | Jesse Chin-Hwa
Davies | Theodore William Teddy (sibling in K)
Dunn | Ezra Joseph
Duran | Willow Scarlett
Eccles | Arabella Zoey Ari (sibling in 3rd)
Fisk | Maxine Avery
Greene | Ignatius Alexander Iggy (sibling in K)
Hancock | Oliver Dean
Haney | Seraphina Piper Fifi
Iggleden | Lavender Margaret Lav
Lowell | Silas Kingston
McCann | Dylan Isobel
Newton | Wallace Edwin Wally
Page | Cecily Florence Cece
Vaughn | Keola Rowan

Mr. Emilio and Mr. Abram with students,
Vivi, Rosie, Zelda, Aiden, Jesse, Teddy, Ezra, Willow, Ari, Maxine, Iggy, Oliver, Fifi, Lav, Silas, Dylan, Wally, Cece, and Keola


SECOND GRADE
Ms. Flores | Zosia Evelina
Ms. Stanton | Zariyah Mila

Allan | Lyric Taylor
Ashurst | Avery Charles
Berry | Dashiell Theodore Dash
Buchanan | Cypress Joan (sibling in 4th)
Foster | Scarlett Genevieve
Grey | Elliot Amelia
Irwin | Phineas Nathaniel Finn
Jackson | Ryker Phillip
Mata | Edwin Michael
Morris | Juliet Matilda Julie
Mullins | Sonnet Catherine Sonny
Pritchard | Maisie Clementine
Rogers | Mila Louise
Shaw | Galilea Rhiannon Lily
Tisdall | Milo Declan
Twiggs | Octavia Lila Viv
Upton | Lillian Mabel
Veevers | William Jane Will
Voakes | Finley River
York | Cillian Emmett

Miss Flores and Miss Stanton with students,
Lyric, Avery, Dash, Cypress, Scarlett, Elliot, Finn, Ryker, Edwin, Julie, Sonny, Maisie, Mila, Lily, Milo, Viv, Lillian, Will, Finley, and Cillian
-

THIRD GRADE
Ms. Zhang | Adeline Meili Addy
Mr. Corbett | Isaiah Julian

Becker | Audrey Margaret
Debenham | Henry Walter
Eccles | Juniper Maxine Junie (sibling in 1st)
Grant | Mariko Riley
Haywood | Juliette Hannah Jet (siblings in 5th, K, and Pre-K)
Jessop | Cara Emmeline
Kearney | Saoirse Maeve
Kenchington | Reese Noah
Montgomery | Luna Eden (sibling in 4th)
Reynolds | Fable Harlow
Rose | William Ethan
Samsford | Waylon Christopher Neville
Sewell | Mattea Joan Mattie
Tewksbury | Mabel Harriet Lily Mae
Thistleton | Oswald Connor Ozzie
Underwood | Reese Emmett
Vinicombe | Reid Thomas
Young | Eloise Cordelia Saffron Ellie

Miss Zhang and Mr. Corbett with students,
Audrey, Henry, Junie, Mariko, Jet, Cara, Saoirse, Reese, Luna, Fable, William, Waylon, Mattie, Mae, Ozzie, Reese, Reid, and Ellie


FOURTH GRADE
Ms. Wynn | Olivia Charlotte Livy
Ms. Dylan | Cecilia Elise Cici

Buchanan | Lily Cora (sibling in 2nd)
Cagney | Daniyal Owen Danny
Diaz | Veronica Zara Ronnie
Glover | Zahara Carys
Ingles | Oscar Jamie Oz
Johnson | Everett Spencer
Joseph | Hazel Theodore Haze
Knowles | Gemma Lilith
Lancashire | Phoenix Theo Nix
Mercer | Ruby Hannah
Montgomery | Zoey Jane (sibling in 3rd)
Nichols | Vivienne Odette Vivi
Ostell | Holden Jacob
Petherbridge | Luna Jane
Quinton | Elias Henry Eli
Reavey | Stella Charlotte
Selwyn | Phoebe Nora
Wells | Henry Sebastian

Miss Wynn and Miss Dylan with students,
Lily, Danny, Ronnie, Zahara, Oz, Everett, Haze, Gemma, Nix, Ruby, Zoey, Vivi, Holden, Luna, Eli, Stella, Phoebe, and Henry


FIFTH GRADE
Ms. Collins | Eleanor Jane Lennie
Mr. Lee | Andrew Benjamin

Alexander | Charlotte Jane Charlie
Butler | Camille Alexandra Mila
Byers | Finley Rocket Finn
Casteneda | Jaslene Zaniya Jas
Cervantes | Ana Sofia Violeta (sibling in pre-k)
Chapman | Odette Louise
Donlan | Samuel Bennett Sam
Emerson | Rosemary Isla Rosie
Grey | Wilhelmina Vivienne Willa
Haywood | Dashiell Everett Dash (siblings in 5th, 3rd, K, and Pre-K)
Haywood | Connor Maxwell (siblings in 5th, 3rd, K, and Pre-K)
Hodges | Nahla KNia
Kelley | Atticus Nathaniel Atty
Lowery | Darwin Ignatius
Ochoa | Henry Alexander
Riordan | Phoenix Elijah
Sallis | Odin Everett
Shaw | Cillian Everett
Thorne | Wallace Gregory Wally
Zellis | Oliver Benjamin
Zuniga | Astrid Marisol

Miss Colins and Mr. Lee with students,
Charlie, Mila, Finn, Jas, Odette, Sam, Rosie, Willa, Dash, Connor, Nahla, Atty, Darwin, Henry, Phoenix, Odin, Cillian, Wally, Oliver, and Astrid

#3 Meghan<3

Meghan<3

    Legendary Baby Namer

  • BNG Addict
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,409 posts
  • Gender:Female
  • Location:United States
  • Interests:Baby names, writing, reading, baking, fashion

Posted 26 May 2019 - 11:46 PM

PRESCHOOL 

Ms. Elizabeth Mae “Libby” Summers 

Ms. Carly Michelle Webber 

 

Máximo Izan Cervantes [Brother to Valentina (5th)] 

McKenna Rosemary Driscoll 

Lola Charlotte Duvall 

David Christopher Ellison 

James Elliot Goodman  

Stella Summer Haywood [Sister to Brooklyn (K), Juliette (3rd), Everett (5th), & Connor (5th)]

Catherine Dorothy Hubbard

Bradley Taylor Jordan

Nathan Phillip Lambert 

Sofia Ariana Lozano 

Olivia Jade Mercado

Henry Arrow Mitchell 

Jacob Enzo “Jake” Nunez 

Andrew Elijah Parker

Cruz Agustin Villanueva 

Emily Vivienne Welch 

Eli Nicholas Wiggins 

Harper Delilah Zane 

 

-

 

KINDERGARTEN 

Mr. Noah Taylor Quinn 

Ms. Anna Madison “Annie” Pugh 

 

Louis Phillip Acosta 

Aiden Elijah Beasley 

Alexandra Caroline “Allie” Briggs

Amelia Evangeline “Mia” Burton 

Dean Peter Callahan 

Owen Emmett Davies [Brother to Oliver (1st)]

Lucy Gabriella Delgado 

Iris Taylor Duffy

Benjamin Elliot “Ben” Fleming 

Elise Mae Galvan 

Avery Lynn Greene [Sister to Alex (1st)]

Brooklyn Willow Haywood [Sister to Stella (Pre-K), Juliette (3rd), Everett (5th), & Connor (5th)]

Connor Samuel Ingram 

Eden Zoey Krawford 

Ayana Brooklyn Landry 

Kate Imogen Potter 

Charles Finley “Charlie” Vyner

Cooper August Yeatman 

 

-

 

FIRST GRADE 

Mr. Victor Benjamin Zavala 

Mr. Asa Ori Haviv 

 

Penelope Winter Arellano 

Eden Rose Buckley 

Zelda Rosamund Burke 

Aiden Wesley Camacho

Ryan Kyu Choi 

Oliver William Davies [Brother to Owen (K)]

Ezra Joseph Dunn 

Lila Scarlett Duran 

Catherine Faye “Cate” Eccles [Sister to Charlie (3rd)]

Lorelei Maxine Fisk

Alexander Benjamin “Alex” Greene [Brother to Avery (K)]

Dean Oliver Hancock 

Aria Willow Haney 

Margaret Fleur Iggleden 

Jackson Thayer Lowell 

Paige Isobel McCann 

Archie Wallace Newton 

Adeline Florence “Addie” Page 

Emery Joel Vaughn 

 

-

 

SECOND GRADE 

Ms. Selena Rosalba Flores 

Ms. Mila Anastasia Stanton 

 

Reese Taylor Allan 

Ryan Charles Ashurst 

Dashiell Theodore Berry 

Violet Imogen Buchanan [Sister to Cora (4th)]

Scarlett Aspen Foster 

Amelia Corrine Grey 

Miles Phineas Irwin 

Scott Phillip Jackson 

Nathaniel Edwin Mata 

Ivy Juliet Morris 

Evelyn Poet “Evie” Mullins 

Maisie Clementine Pritchard 

Daisy Louise Rogers

Leela Rhiannon Shaw 

Milo Declan Tisdall 

Lila Rosalie Twiggs 

Mabel Vivienne Upton 

Noah Camden Veevers 

Matthew Finley “Matt" Voakes 

Emmett Harrison York

 

-

 

THIRD GRADE

Ms. Meili Xueman Zhang 

Mr. Corbett | Julian, Wesley, Isaiah, Avery, Dean 

 

Maya Rosalie Becker 

Lucas Walter Debenham 

Charlotte Maxine “Charlie” Eccles [Sister to Cate (1st)]

Riley Cayden Grant 

Juliette Annabelle Haywood [Sister to Stella (Pre-K), Brooklyn (K), Everett (5th), & Connor (5th)]

Molly Christine Jessop 

Ella Maeve Kearney 

Noah Reese Kenchington 

Luna Kate Montgomery [Sister to Iris (4th)]

Layla Maeve Reynolds 

Ethan Dominic Rose

Owen Christopher Samsford 

Emma Joan Sewell 

Mabel Harriet Tewksbury 

Connor Maxwell Thistleton 

Tobias Emmett “Toby” Underwood 

Thomas Reid Vinicombe 

Eloise Catherine Young

 

-

 

FOURTH GRADE 

Ms. Olivia Charlotte Wynn 

Ms. Cecilia Faye “Cece” Dylan 

 

Cora Lily Buchanan [Sister to Violet (2nd)]

Owen John Cagney 

Aurora Lillian “Rory” Diaz 

Lina Carys Glover 

Harrison Alexander Ingles

Spencer Charles Johnson

Theodore Avery “Teddy” Joseph

Gemma Lilith Knowles 

Hayes Phoenix Lancashire 

Ruby Quinn Mercer

Iris Jane Montgomery [Sister to Luna (3rd)]

Olivia Rose Nichols

Holden Jacob Ostell 

Olive Jane Petherbridge 

Henry Elias Quinton

Stella Josephine Reavey 

Nora Kay Selwyn 

Jasper Logan Wells 

 

-

 

FIFTH GRADE 

Ms. Sarah Jane Collins 

Mr. Andrew Benjamin Lee

 

Maisie Charlotte Alexander 

Alexandra Camille “Alex” Butler 

Finley John Byers 

Sydney Rae Casteneda 

Valentina Salome Cervantes [Sister to Máximo (Pre-K)]

Sarah Louise “Sadie” Chapman 

Lucas Bennett Donlan 

Isla Rosemary Emerson 

Stella Vivienne Grey 

Everett Dashiell Haywood [Brother to Connor (5th), Juliette (3rd), Brooklyn (K), & Stella (Pre-K)]

Connor Matthew Haywood [Brother to Everett (5th), Juliette (3rd), Brooklyn (K), & Stella (Pre-K)]

Kayla Natalie Hodges 

Nathaniel Sullivan “Nate” Kelley 

Simon Ignatius Lowery 

Henry Alexander Ochoa 

Elijah Oakley Riordan 

Odin Everett Sallis 

Beckett William Shaw 

Greyson Cody Thorne 

Oliver Benjamin Zellis  

Astrid Marisol Zuniga



#4 Marvelous_Things

Marvelous_Things

    Genie-ous Baby Namer

  • BNG Addict
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 6,177 posts
  • Gender:Female
  • Location:United States
  • Interests:Movies, music, psychology, history, literature, anime, cosplay, and names.

Posted 28 May 2019 - 03:22 PM

PRESCHOOL 


Ms. Savannah Mae Summers
Ms. Paige Michelle Webber

Eduardo Tomas Cervantes "Eddie" (brother of Mari in 5th) 
Lily McKenna Driscoll
Lola Madeleine Duvall
George Bennett Ellison
Cedar James Goodman
Stella Rhiannon Haywood (sister to Isaac and Matthew in 5th, Hannah in 3rd, and Gemma in K) 
Gwendolyn Catherine Hubbard "Gwen"
Bradley Taylor Jordan
Dominic Phillip Lambert
Sofia Isadora Lozano
Olivia Jade Mercado
Deacon Henry Mitchell
Jacob Elias Nunez 
Evan Daniel Parker
Isaiah Cruz Villanueva
Emily Vivienne Welch
Samuel Everest Wiggins "Sammy"
Poppy Delilah Zane

 

Ms. Summers and Ms. Webber with students

Eddie, Lily, Lola, George, Cedar, Stella, Gwen, Bradley, Dominic, Sofia, Olivia, Deacon, Jacob, Evan, Isaiah, Emily, Sammy, and Poppy

***

KINDERGARTEN 


Mr. David Noah Quinn
Ms. Haley Abigail Pugh 

Leo Sebastian Acosta 
Aiden Miles Beasley
Jenna Caroline Briggs
Aurora Evangeline Burton "Rory"
Ian Peter Callahan
 Emmett Charles Davies (brother of in William 1st) 
Gabriella Lucy Delgado "Bree"
Arabella Beatrix Duffy "Bella"
Malcolm Elliot Fleming 
Helena Mae Galvin "Lena"
Nova Avery Greene (sister of Cato in 1st) 
Gemma Scarlett Haywood (sister of Isaac and Matthew in 5th, Hannah in 3rd, and Stella in PreK)
Connor Aubrey Ingram
Zoey Cadence Krawford
Ayana Brooklyn Landry
Kate Artemis Potter
Nicholas Odell Vyner "Nick"
Cooper Soren Yeatman

 

Mr. Quinn and Ms. Pugh with students

Leo, Aiden, Jenna, Rory, Ian, Emmett, Bree, Bella, Malcolm, Lena, Nova, Gemma, Connor, Zoey, Ayana, Kate, Nick, and Cooper

***

FIRST GRADE 


Mr. Stefan Victor Zavala 
Mr. Abram Asher Haviv 

Winter Penelope Arellano 
Ariana Rose Buckley
Zelda Rosamund Burke
Kellan Wesley Camacho 
Ryan Min Joon Choi 
William Oliver Davies (brother of Emmett in K) 
Ezra Joseph Dunn
Lillian Margo Duran "Lila"
Catherine Eleanor Eccles  "Cat" (sister of June in 3rd)
Lorelei Avery Fisk
Cato Alexander Greene (brother of Nova in K) 
Lincoln Brody Hancock "Link"
Aria Willow Haney
Margaret Lavender Iggleden  "Maisie"
Kingston Thayer Lowell
Paige Elizabeth McCann
Edwin Baxter Newton 
Cassia Emmeline Page
Rowan Martell Vaughn 

 

Mr. Zavala and Mr. Haviv with students

Winter, Ariana, Zelda, Kellan, Ryan, William, Ezra, Lila, Cat, Lorelei, Cato, Link, Aria, Maisie, Kingston, Paige, Edwin, Cassia, and Rowan

***

SECOND GRADE 


Ms. Selena Rosalba Flores
Ms. Lara Alisa Stanton 

Riley Cameron Allen
Charles Gregory Ashurst "Charlie"
 Maddox Theodore Berry  
Anna Violet Buchanan (sister of Cora in 4th) 
Aspen Genevieve Foster
Amelia Corrine Grey
Nathaniel Jacob Irwin "Nate"
Jagger Creed Jackson 
Michael Rueben Mata 
Matilda Juliet Morris "Tillie"
Evelyn Sonnet Mullins 
Clementine Eliza Pritchard
Sarah Louise Rogers 
Emma Rhiannon Shaw 
Declan Milo Tisdall 
Anastasia Rosalie Twiggs "Anya'
Vivienne Mabel Upton  
Noah William Veevers 
Byron Matthew Voakes
Cillian Jesse York

 

Ms. Flores and Ms. Stanton with students

Riley, Charlie, Maddox, Anna, Aspen, Amelia, Nate, Jagger, Michael, Tillie, Evelyn, Clementine, Sarah, Emma, Declan, Anya, Vivienne, Noah, Byron, and Cillian

***

THIRD GRADE


Ms. Meili Yuet Zhang 
Mr. Avery Dean Corbett 

Audrey Margaret Becker
Henry Lucas Debenham "Harry"
Juniper Charlotte Eccles "June" (sister of Cat in 1st) 
Jiro Riley Grant 
Hannah Juliette Haywood (sister of Isaac and Matthew in 5th, Gemma in K, and Stella in Pre-K) 
Molly Christine Jessop
Saoirse Maeve Kearney 
Finely Noah Kenchington "Finn"
Ruby Eden Montgomery (sister of Clara in 4th) 
Delta Harlow Reynolds 
Ethan Dominic Rose 
Calder Owen Samsford  
Mattea Joan Sewell "Mattie"
Cara Aubrey Tewksbury
Brennan Connor Thistleton  
Tobias Derek Underwood "Toby"
Thomas Matthew Vinicombe
Cordelia Saffron Young "Delia"

 

Ms. Zhang and Mr. Corbett with students

Audrey, Harry, June, Jiro, Hannah, Molly, Saoirse, Finn, Ruby, Delta, Ethan, Calder, Mattie, Cara, Brennan, Toby, Thomas, and Delia

***

FOURTH GRADE 


Ms. Charlotte McKenna Wynn 
Ms. Cecilia Faye Dylan 

Cora Josephine Buchanan (sister of Anna in 2nd) 
Daniyal Nasir Cagney 
Zara Veronica Diaz 
Nia Zahara Glover 
Oscar Harrison Ingles  
Spencer Everett Johnson
Alexander Benjamin Joseph "Alex"
Brinley Rae Knowles  
Theo Hayes Lancashire 
Julia Quinn Mercer 
Clara Iris Montgomery (sister of Ruby in 3rd) 
Olivia Rose Nichols  
Holden Jacob Ostell 
Luna Claire Petherbridge 
Jonah Henry Quinton 
Josephine Augusta Reavey "Josie"
Phoebe Nora Selwyn  
Arthur Sebastian Wells 

 

Ms. Wynn and Ms. Dylan with students

Cora, Daniyel, Zara, Nia, Oscar, Spencer, Alex, Brinley, Theo, Julia, Clara, Olivia, Holden, Luna, Jonah, Josie, Phoebe, and Arthur

***

FIFTH GRADE 


Ms. Sarah Jocelyn Collins 
Mr. Andrew Benjamin Lee 

Ramona Charlotte Alexander 
Alexandra Bethany Butler  "Lexie"
John Finley Byers  
Zaniya Rae 
Casteneda 
 Mariana Salome Cervantes "Mari" (sister of Eddie in pre-k)
Georgia Louise Chapman
Bennett Samuel Donlan  
Isobel Lily Emerson "Izzy"
Wilhelmina Vivienne Grey "Mina"
Isaac Dashiell Haywood (brother of Matthew in 5th, Hannah in 3rd, Gemma in K, and Stella in Pre-K) 
Matthew Jagger Haywood (brother of Isaac in 5th, 
Hannah in 3rd, Gemma in K, and Stella in Pre-K)
Natalie Jada Hodges
Atticus Sullivan Kelley 
Simon Ignatius Lowery
Xavier Anthony Ochoa  
Colton Elijah Riordan  
Odin Dexter Sallis 
Beckett William Shaw 
Cody Greyson Thorne
Frederick Oliver Zellis "Freddie"
Laura Astrid Zuniga 

 

Ms. Collins and Mr. Lee with students

Ramona, Lexie, John, Zaniya, Mari, Georgia, Bennett, Izzy, Mina, Isaac, Matthew, Natalie, Atticus, Simon, Xavier, Colton, Odin, Beckett, Cody, Freddie, and Laura



#5 Kristi18

Kristi18

    Genie-ous Baby Namer

  • Name Games Moderator
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 6,894 posts
  • Gender:Female
  • Location:Texas
  • Interests:Spending life with my husband.
    Cuddling with my kids.
    Hanging with my family.
    Enjoying God's creation.
    Laughing with friends.

Posted 05 June 2019 - 03:22 PM

CAC - pre-K through 5th grade 

PRESCHOOL 
Ms. Elizabeth Mae Summers 
Ms. Jamie Paige Webber 

Máximo Tomas Cervantes *Max 
McKenna Rosemary Driscoll 
Charlotte Madeleine Duvall *Charlie
David George Ellison 
Elliot James Goodman 
Aaliyah Calliope Haywood
Ellen Dorothy Hubbard
Riley Taylor Jordan
Nathan Philip Lambert
Sofia Adriana Lozano 
Olivia Jade Mercado
Zane Henry Mitchell 
Elias Dante Nunez
Liam Andrew Parker 
Cruz Agustin Villanueva 
Isla Vivienne Welch 
Samuel Everest Wiggins *Sammy 
Harper Lennon Zane 

-

KINDERGARTEN 
Mr. David Vincent Quinn 
Ms. Madison Haley Pugh 

Leo Sebastian Acosta 
Aiden Elijah Beasley 
Caroline Alexandra Briggs
Amelia Abigail Burton 
Reid Peter Callahan 
Ryder Emmett Davies 
Lucy Gabriella Delgado 
Beatrix Arabella Duffy 
Malcolm Elliot Fleming 
Betsy Elise Galvan
Nova Avery Greene 
Emmeline Scarlett Haywood
Zachary Loyal Ingram *Zach 
Autumn Cadence Krawford 
Skyler Brooklyn Landry 
Astrid Kate Potter 
Nicholas Finley Vyner  *Cole 
Cooper Mekhi Yeatman 

-

FIRST GRADE 
Mr. Stefan Emilio Zavala 
Mr. Asa Moshe Havivi

Luna Penelope Arellano 
Eden Rose Buckley 
Zelda Rosamund Burke 
Aiden Hugh Camacho
Ryan Kyu Choi
Logan Oliver Davies 
Bentley Joseph Dunn
Scarlett Ariana Duran 
Zoey Catherine Eccles
Avery Maxine Fisk

Alexander Ignatius Greene "Xander 
Brody Dean Hancock

Carys Willow Haney
Laurel Ashlyn Iggleden
Jackson Silas Lowell
Elizabeth Paige McCann *Libby
Archie Baxter Newton

Cecily Adeline Page
Joel Rowan Vaughn



SECOND GRADE 
Ms. Selena Zosia Flores 
Ms. Lara Anastasia Stanton 

Reese Taylor Allan 
Ryan Gregory Ashurst
Waylon Theodore Berry 
Violet Joan Buchanan 
Reina Genevieve Foster 
Amelia Elliot Grey 
Jacob Miles Irwin 
Creed Jagger Jackson
Reuben Michael Mata

Sadie Beatrice Morris
Poet Evelyn Mullins

Maisie Clementine Pritchard
Sarah Louise Rogers 
Leela Rhiannon Shaw
Declan Milo Tisdall
Lila Rosalie Twiggs
Lillian Mabel Upton *Lily
Noah Camden Veevers

River Blaise Voakes
Harrison Elliot York

-

THIRD GRADE
Ms. Meili Yuet Zhang 
Mr. Wesley Dean Corbett 

Maya Rosalie Becker

Lucas Henry Debenham 
Everly Charlotte Eccles 
Cayden Riley Grant 
Juliette Annabelle Haywood 
Molly Christine Jessop 
Ella Maeve Kearney
Noah Reese Kenchington
Ruby Kate Montgomery

Layla Harlow Reynolds
Ethan William Rose
Owen Christopher Samsford
Emma Joan Sewell

Aubrey Harriet Tewksbury

Connor Jayson Thistleton  *CJ 
Tobias Reese Underwood  *Toby 
Jagger Thomas Vinicombe
Cordelia Allyn Young  *Cora 



FOURTH GRADE 
Ms. Charlotte Adrienne Wynn

Ms. Cecilia Juliet Dylan  *CeCe 

Lily Frances Buchanan
Owen Kamal Cagney
Aurora Lillian Diaz  *Rory
Aria Paz Glover
Alexander Harrison Ingles  *Xander
Spencer Charles Johnson
Benjamin Alexander Joseph  *Ben
Brinley Rae Knowles
Crosby Hayes Lancashire
Julia Quinn Mercer
Iris Jane Montgomery 
Olivia Rose Nichols

Jacob Wolfe Ostell  *Jake
Eva Claire Petherbridge
Jonah Elias Quinton

Stella Josephine Reavey
Daphne Kay Selwyn
Logan Jasper Wells



FIFTH GRADE 
Ms. Sarah Jane Collins 
Mr. Timothy Roscoe Lee

Margo Charlotte Alexander
Bethany Alexandra Butler
Finley Rocket Byers
Zaniya Jaslene Casteneda 
Violeta Mariana Cervantes
Sarah Louise Chapman
Lucas Frost Donlan
Isla Collins Emerson
Poppy Josephine Grey
Isaac Dashiell Haywood 
Connor Maxwell Haywood
Jada Natalie Hodges
Sullivan Atticus Kelley
Simon Connor Lowery
Xavier Anthony Ochoa
Colton Elijah Riordan
Dexter True Sallis
Beckett Allen Shaw
Greyson Wallace Thorne
Oliver Frederick Zellis
Astrid Marisol Zuniga



#6 Holloway

Holloway

    Power Baby Namer

  • Gold Member
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 772 posts
  • Gender:Female

Posted 08 June 2019 - 02:32 PM

PRESCHOOL
Ms. Summer | Greta Mae
Ms. Webber | Jamie Louise

Cervantes | Máximo Tomas Max (sibling in 5th)
Driscoll | Rosemary Brooklyn Rosie
Duvall | Luna Charlotte Lula
Ellison | Bennett David Ben
Goodman | Elliot Addison Eli
Haywood | Stella Calliope (siblings in 5th, 3rd, and K)
Hubbard | Gwendolyn Dorothy Wendy
Jordan | Riley Finn
Lambert | Dominic Philip Nici
Lozano | Carolina Sofia Cara
Mercado | Elisa Jade Ellie
Mitchell | Arthur Henry
Nunez | Elias Jacob
Parker | Liam Daniel Lee
Villanueva | Moises Agustin
Welch | Isla Lindsay
Wiggins | Micah Samuel
Zane | Delilah Poppy Del

-

KINDERGARTEN
Mr. Quinn | Vincent Noah
Ms. Pugh | Madison Abigail

Acosta | Sebastian Louis Bas
Beasley | Elijah Kyron
Briggs | Theodora Meadow Thea
Burton | Aurora Sophia Rory
Callahan | Peter Ian
Davies | Ryder Charles Ry (sibling in 1st)
Delgado | Alana Lucy Ali
Duffy | Imogen Iris
Fleming | Malcolm Benjamin Mac
Galvan | Helena Elise Nellie
Greene | Nova Lynn (sibling in 1st)
Haywood | Gemma Scarlett (siblings in 5th, 3rd, and Pre-K)
Ingram | Zachary Connor Zach
Krawford | Bryn Cadence
Landry | Skyler Leoni Sky
Potter | Astrid Edith
Vyner | Finley Dean Fin
Yeatman | Cooper Soren

-

FIRST GRADE
Mr. Zavala | Stefan Victor
Mr. Haviv | Asa Abram

Arellano | Penelope Viviana Penny
Buckley | Ariana Winifred Ari
Burke | Kaira Rosamund Kia
Camacho | Kellan Hugh Kell
Choi | Min Joon Kyu
Davies | Oliver Theodore Ollie (sibling in K)
Dunn | Ezra Loren
Duran | Margo Lillian
Eccles | Arabella Faye Belle (sibling in 3rd)
Fisk | Lorelei Jean
Greene | Benjamin Alexander Ben (sibling in K)
Hancock | Lincoln Oliver Linc
Haney | Piper Carys
Iggleden | Ashlyn Margaret
Lowell | Silas Warren Si
McCann | Isobel Paige Izzy
Newton | Edwin Wallace
Page | Cecily Adeline
Vaughn | Joel Emery



SECOND GRADE
Ms. Flores | Selena Evelina
Ms. Stanton | Mila Anastasia

Allan | Cameron Taylor Cam
Ashurst | Gregory Ryan Greg
Berry | Dashiell Theodore Dash
Buchanan | Anna Violet (sibling in 4th)
Foster | Genevieve Aspen Nev
Grey | Corrine Willow Cory
Irwin | Wyatt Nathaniel
Jackson | Ryker Scott
Mata | Michael Edwin Mikey
Morris | Matilda Sadie Tilda
Mullins | Sonnet Catherine
Pritchard | Maisie Clara
Rogers | Daisy Louise
Shaw | Rhiannon Skyler
Tisdall | Wesley Hudson Wes
Twiggs | Lila Rosalie
Upton | Mabel Vivienne
Veevers | Noah Camden
Voakes | Byron River
York | Harrison Elliot Harry

-

THIRD GRADE
Ms. Zhang | Tai Adeline
Mr. Corbett | Isaiah Dean

Becker | Maya Audrey
Debenham | Mitchell Walter
Eccles | Maxine Everly Max (sibling in 1st)
Grant | Elizan, Jiro, Riley, Mariko, Cayden
Haywood | Annabelle Kathleen (siblings in 5th, K, and Pre-K)
Jessop | Cara Emmeline
Kearney | Saoirse Maeve
Kenchington | Carter Reese
Montgomery | Willa Eden (sibling in 4th)
Reynolds | Delta Harlow
Rose | Asa William
Samsford | Owen Calder
Sewell | Emma Joan
Tewksbury | Harriet Mabel
Thistleton | Jayson Connor
Underwood | Yeats Tobias
Vinicombe | Jagger Reid
Young | Cordelia Eloise Delia



FOURTH GRADE
Ms. Wynn | Joan Olivia
Ms. Dylan | Elise Juliet

Buchanan | Lily Josephine (sibling in 2nd)
Cagney | John Nasir
Diaz | Zara Lillian
Glover | Nia Paz
Ingles | Jamie Alexander
Johnson | Spencer Charles
Joseph | Theodore Alexander Teddy
Knowles | Dana Rae
Lancashire | Crosby Hayes
Mercer | Ella Quinn
Montgomery | Iris Eve (sibling in 3rd)
Nichols | Odette Rose
Ostell | Holden Wolfe
Petherbridge | Olive Jane
Quinton | Jonah Elias Jo
Reavey | Augusta Charlotte
Selwyn | Daphne Kay
Wells | Jasper Logan



FIFTH GRADE
Ms. Collins | Sarah Jocelyn
Mr. Lee | Roscoe Timothy

Alexander | Ramona Maisie
Butler | Camille Bethany Cami
Byers | Finley Danger
Casteneda | Alejandra Sydney
Cervantes | Valentina Mariana Val (sibling in pre-k)
Chapman | Georgia Louise Georgie
Donlan | Samuel Lucas Sam
Emerson | Collins Isobel
Grey | Wilhelmina Poppy Mina
Haywood | Everett William (siblings in 5th, 3rd, K, and Pre-K)
Haywood | Maxwell Connor (siblings in 5th, 3rd, K, and Pre-K)
Hodges | Jada Natalie
Kelley | Sullivan Felix Sully
Lowery | Darwin Ernest Win
Ochoa | Xavier Henry
Riordan | Colton Phoenix Colt
Sallis | Odin True
Shaw | Beckett Cillian Beck
Thorne | Jensen Wallace
Zellis | Frederick Oliver Freddy
Zuniga | Marisol Diana




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users